14th-15th July 2018

Proudly Sponsored By:

2018 Lineup

Main Stage

Main Stage

The Main Stage features artists from all genres, including rock, pop, electronic, indie, and blues.


The Oli Ng Band
Greg Murray & The Seven Wonders • Sugar Rush • Nixon Tate • Release
• Skalinskis • Shamona • Taskerz


Milton Marquee

Milton Marquee

The marquee is full of talent from all around the area. It helps that the real ale bar is inside as well!


Amber Lamps
Bonsai • The New Breed • The Sound of Phoenix
• Jay Johnson Trio • The Vectors • Good for Gordon • Roots To Nowhere • Narn • James Sides/Nicci Jane Hicks

Acoustic Stage

Acoustic Stage

Venture down to the Sunken Garden to listen to fantastic acoustic acts from all over the world in a beautiful setting.


Wilcox:Hulse
Kingfast • Jonathan Tarplee • Olivia Wilkes • Merrym'n
• Mollie and Alex • Sam Boulton • Liv Warburton • Emily Lockett • Alsager Community Choir

Concrete Stage

Concrete Stage

Local DJ's & artists bringing an eclectic mix of dance and electronica to the skate-park. Expect funk, disco, house, breaks, techno and more.


VashTheStampede
Mission • Selström •
Si Davies b2b Darren Hall • Dixon House-Devil • Leeka • Adam Element

Festival Village

Festival Village

The festival village has food outlets offering a diverse range of options, local charities selling sweets and crafts and our own merchandise stall for your festival souvenir.


Bubbly Box • Henna Tattoos by Gracey • Wish Upon a Sparkle • Two Doors Studio • Rumah • Honey Pot Gin Bar • Coffee on the Kerb • Food For Thought • The Sweetie Shop • Sweet Dreams • Naomi Bakes • Barnhouse Bistro • Las Paelleras • Rushey Hey Farm BBQ • Hungry Little Critters • Pizza di Bruno • Levant Street Food • Kam’s Ices

Sunday @ The Lodge

Sunday @ The Lodge

Finish a weekend of fantastic music in the beergarden at the Lodge, a traditional family friendly pub with a great selection of real ales.


Camens
The Th3rd Coming • China Tanks • Attack of The Vapours • Tin Chapel
• Aaron Brown • Scribble Victory • Captain Stingrays Groove Machine • Beth Alexandra and Chris Walters • Olivia Mai • Callum Wright The Time Stealers

.

Also Sponsored By:

And Supported By: